Committees

Executive Committee

  • Jerry King, University of Arkansas, USA (Chair)
  • Mark McHugh, Virginia Commonwealth University, USA (Program Chair)
  • Feral Temelli, University of Alberta, Canada
  • Keith Hutchenson, DuPont, USA
  • Ram Gupta, Auburn University, USA

Organizing Committee

  • Charles Eckert, Georgia Tech, USA
  • Robert Enick, University of Pittsburgh, USA
  • Philip Jessop, Queen’s University, Canada
  • Keith  Johnston, University of Texas, USA
  • Erdogan Kiran, Virginia Tech, USA
  • Christopher Kitchens, Clemson University,USA
  • Brian Korgel, University of Texas, USA
  • Michael  Matthews, University of South Carolina, USA
  • Chris Roberts, Auburn University, USA
  • Phillip Savage, University of Michigan, USA
  • Aaron Scurto, University of Kansas, USA
  • Bala Subramaniam, University of Kansas, USA
  • Mark Thies, Clemson University, USA

International Scientific Committee

  • Tadafumi Adschiri, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Bushra Al-Duri, University of Birmingham, England
  • Elisabeth Badens, University Paul Cezanne Aix, France
  • Gerd Brunner, TUHH, Germany
  • Susana Bottinni, PLAPIQUI, Argentina
  • Owen Catchpole, Industrial Research Ltd., New Zealand
  • Nimir Elbashir, Texas A&M University at Qatar
  • Jacques Fages, Ecole des Mines d’Albi, France
  • Neil Foster, University of New South Wales, Australia
  • Motonobu Goto, Kumamoto University, Japan
  • Buxing Han, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China
  • Elena Ibanez, CIAL-CSIC, Madrid, Spain
  • Zeljko Knez, University of Maribor, Slovenia
  • Youn-Woo Lee, Seoul National University, South Korea
  • Angela Meireles, UNICAMP-Campinas, Brazil
  • Martyn Poliakoff, University of Nottingham, England
  • Ernesto Reverchon, Universita di Salerno, Italy
  • Richard Smith, Tohoku University, Japan
  • Irina Smirnova, TUHH, Germany
  • Charlotta Turner, Lund University, Sweden
  • Lourdes Vega, MATGAS, Barcelona, Spain
  • Nora Ventosa, ICMAB-CSIC, Barcelona, Spain
  • Ki-Pung Yoo, Sogang University, South Korea